Log In  |   Create Account  |  
Home ::  Pet Supplies ::  Birds ::  Toys ::  3 Sola Atta Balls 2.75" Bird Toy Parrot Foraging Foot Craft Part talon Cage B0180QN78M

  • 3 Sola Atta Balls 2.75" Bird Toy Parrot Foraging Foot Craft Part talon Cage B0180QN78M

  • £77.46  £31.43
    Save: 59% off
  • Model: B0180QN78M
  • 899 Units in Stock

  • Add to Cart:
3 Sola Atta Balls 2.75" Bird Toy Parrot Foraging Foot Craft Part talon Cage
  • A great natural, chewable foot toy.
  • All bird safe.
  • Multiple uses.
  • Great for small to medium-sized birds.
See more product details

Product description

Sola
Botanical Name: Aeschynomene Aspera
Common Name: Sola pith (Sola plant)
Species: Flowering plant
Family: Fabaceae

Three Sola atta balls, great fun, chew and forage foot toy for those small to medium-sized feathered friends in your family. Has multiple uses in craft and toy-making projects, it is bird safe and all natural. They are made with the soft, spongy tissue in the stems of the Sola plant. measuring approximately 2.75 inches in diameter.

A great natural, chewable foot toy.
All bird safe.
Multiple uses.
Great for small to medium-sized birds.